LEVELLAND, TEXAS  NOVEMBER 9-10, 2012    Further information and order of slack contact: Rodeo Secretary: Randye McKee (806) 687-9748                           Lemond Rodeo Co. 

  Card #   BAREBACK SATURDAY     Card # Calf Roping FRIDAY Town     Card # BARRELS FRIDAY Town     Card # BREAKAWAY FRIDAY Town   Card # Steer Wrestling FRIDAY TOWN     Card # Name TEAM ROPING FRIDAY
1 2093 Brandon Weathers Odessa, Tx   1   Jace Melvin Vernon, Tx   1   Kipty Watt Canada   1   Kylie Mackelprang Levelland, Tx   1   Tyler Gifford Odessa, Tx   1 1342 Riley Smith Murphy Black  
2 1296 Kory Hart Clovis, NM   2   Blake Gangnon Canada   2 9089 Nicole Espenson Hart, Tx   2 11_29 Kelsey Espenson Hart, Tx   2 1261 Christian Petttigrew Ft. Sumner, NM   2 1329R Jason Garduno Joe Espy  
3 5836 Zach Dicken Lubbock, Tx   3 1021 Cliff Kirkpatrick Post, Tx   3   Shelby Espenson Hart, Tx   3 1310R Destiny Hatfield Hawley, Tx   3   Cooper Kirkpatrick Artesia, NM   3   Keyla Kothman Tyler Gifford  
4   Cameron Hopper Andrews, Tx   4   Murphy Black Ozona, Tx   4 1310 Destiny Hatfield Hawley, Tx   4   Keyla Kothman Sanderson, Tx   4   Brice Carmichael South Dakota   4   Aston Leaman Brice Carmichael  
5   Danny Chandler Minnesota   5 7070 Will Kiker Midland, Tx   5 11_29 Kelsey Espenson Hart, Tx   5 9089 Nicole Espenson Hart, Tx   5 6024 Cody Moore Hart, Tx   5   Chris Cruz  Wesley Selman  
6 1274 Tyler Staker Taylor, AZ   6   Caleb Bullock Goodwell, OK   6 5878 Bailey Bownds Shallowater, Tx   6   Jordan Fabrizio Canyon, Tx   6   Shade Etabuer Goodwell, OK   6   Caleb Bullock Shade Etbauer  
            7 11_49 Matt Kenney Midland, Tx   7 1314 Tonya Parrish Odessa, Tx   7   Cierra Kunesh Lubbock, Tx   7 1256 Jace Melvin Vernon, Tx   7   Tyler Gifford Clay Pettit  
  Card #   SADDLE BRONC FRIDAY   8   Isaiah Clayton Columbus, NM   8 8075 Devon Pierce Odessa, Tx   8 9046 TiAda Gray Lovington, NM               8   Robert Robertson Joe Espy  
1   Shade Etbauer Goodwell, OK   9   Tyler Gifford Odessa, Tx   9 3061 Troyce Sturgess Amarillo, Tx   9   Katy Ray Albuquerque, NM     Card # Steer Wrestling SATURDAY TOWN   9   Shade Etbauer Caleb Bullock  
2   Treyson Antonick New London, Tx   10 1342 Riley Smith O'Donnell, Tx   10   Dena Milner Odessa, Tx               1 5871 Tod Dannecker Clovis, NM   10   Jacob Bingham Chris Obenhaus  
3 11_92 Luke Daughtery Alpine, Tx   11   Shade Etbauer Goodwell, OK                 Card # BREAKAWAY SATURDAY Town   2   Kyle Willick Canada            
4   Shane Haston Hobbs, NM                 Card # BARRELS SLACK Town   1   Kenzie Kent Levelland, Tx   3   Blake Gangnon Canada     Card # Name TEAM ROPING SLACK
5   Jeb Loney Tularosa, NM       FRIDAY After Slack     1   Annie Chroninger Clovis, NM   2   Terryn Tate Clovis, NM   4 1297 Blaine  Price Odessa, Tx   1   Tyler Riggans Wesley Thorp 1248
6   Lane  Watt Alberta, Canada   1   Rusty Lawson Lubbock, Tx   2   Karen Coskrey Odessa, Tx   3   Kashli Arfsten Hereford, Tx   5   Hank Philipina Reno, NV   2 11_13 Lucas Screws Cade Passig  
            2 6062 Zane Waldrop San Angelo, Tx   3   Macy Brown Snyder, Tx   4   Morgan Gonzales Snyder, Tx   6   Jade Hare Sacramento, CA   3 1329R Jason Garduno John Folmer 1940
  Card #   SADDLE BRONC SATURDAY   3 11_36 Logan Dee Harkey Vernon, Tx   4 1872 Sequin Brewer Canyon, Tx   5   Bailey Nickerson Snyder, Tx   7 11_24 Hayden Moore Clovis, NM   4 8132 Lane Ivy Logan Medlin  
1 3096 Cody Groves Lubbock, Tx   4   Raymond Hollabaugh Canyon, Tx   5 7073 Lesley Hines Odessa, Tx   6   Emily Woulerbht Tucumcari, NM   8 5513 Jo Jo  Lemond Andrews, Tx   5   Levi Molesworth Colter Sellers  
2 9002 Justin Bell Lamesa, Tx   5 4225 Travis Lewis Lubbock, Tx   6 9046 TiAda Gray Lovington, NM   7 9062 Kellie Collier Hereford, Tx   9   Dillon Hushour Fairfield, CA   6 3320 Josh Morris Cade Passig  
3   Cameron Hopper Andrews, Tx   6   Billy Bob Brown Carbondale, Tx   7 1380 Jan Burns Anson, Tx   8 5848 Stefanie Logan Hobbs, NM               7 1235 Aaron Macy Shawn Gray  
4   Shawn Williams Marfa, Tx   7 1306 Jim Breck Bean Ft. Hancock, Tx   8   Stefanie Drotoa Snyder, Tx   9   Callie Harvey Snyder, Tx               8   Billy Bob Brown Brent Ivy 9036
5 9035 Peter White Amarillo, Tx   8 8021 Jesse Clark Dora, NM               10   Tamara Tunick Snyder, Tx               9 3320 Josh Morris Graylen Elkins  
6 11_64 Kade Wooten Roswell, NM   9   Dustin Bell Lubbock, Tx     Card # BARRELS SATURDAY                             10   Tyler Riggans Shawn Gray  
7   Ethan McDaniel Clovis, NM   10   Cody Waldrop San Angelo, Tx   1 7080 Jean Winters Texline, Tx                           11 8132 Lane Ivy Brent Ivy 9036
8   Wyatt Lindsey T or C, NM   11   J D McQuistion Collingsville, Tx   2   Kashli Arfsten Hereford, Tx                           12 11_13 Lucas Screws Graylen Elkins  
            12   Cody Burney Snyder, Tx   3   Carla Cornett Lamesa, Tx                           13   Robert Robertson John Folmer 1940
  Card #   BULLS     13 11_30 Asa Daughtery Alpine, Tx   4 1338R Bristan Kennedy Levelland, Tx                           14 1235 Aaron Macy Wesley Thorp 1248
1 9094 Colt Cleavinger Canyon, Tx   14 1334R Russell Schilling Farwell, Tx   5   Margo Smith Hobbs, NM                           15   Jack Gillespie Bubba Garcia  
2 9001 Mitch Brewer Canyon, Tx   15   Ty Baker Van Horn, Tx   6 9062 Kellie Collier Hereford, Tx                           16   Billy Bob Brown Logan Medlin  
3   Keevan Hunt Happy, Tx   16   Garrett Hale Snyder, Tx   7   Kenzie Kent Levelland, Tx                                    
4 1340R Tanner Cogdell Levelland, Tx               8   Tara Timms Leedey, OK                               Name SATURDAY  
5 8095 Jon Seawright Amarillo, Tx     Card #         9 11 Kim Coleman Ackerly, Tx                           1   Jody Rowland Jace Rowland  
6   Cory Smith Lubbock, Tx       Calf Roping SATURDAY     10   Kylie Bennett Amarillo, Tx                           2 1342 Taylor Mitchell Jay Dee Logan 5849
7   Shay Russell Olton, Tx   1   Jody Rowland Claude, Tx                                       3 5830 Jake Brown  Steve Northcott 8045
8   Robert Douglas Amarillo, Tx   2   Cody Owens Rankin, Tx                                       4 1237 Tyler Elliott Eric Elliott 1298
9   Richard George Amarillo, Tx   3 11_25 Pryce Harris Canyon, Tx                                       5 5513 Jo Jo Lemond Josh Patton 4043
10   J T Pettit Odessa, Texas   4 4038 Joseph Gernentz Colorado City, Tx                                       6   Cody Burney Van Hale  
11   Stormy Rasberry Roby, Tx   5   Kit Pettigrew Ft. Sumner, NM                                       7 8135 Bailey Herwig Jay Dee Logan 5849
            6 9118 Clint Singleton Colorado City, Tx                                       8   Dustin Sexton Eric Elliott 1298
  Card #   BULLS SATURDAY   7 5513 Jo Jo  Lemond Andrews, Tx                                       9 5830 Jake Brown  Josh Patton 4043
1   Travis Thompson Lubbock, Tx   8 4254 Bradley Bynum Sterling City, Tx                                       10 1237 Tyler Elliott Wesley Wright 8045
2   Cameron Hopper Andrews, Tx   9 11_27 Seaver  Tate Clovis, NM                                       11 1342 Taylor Mitchell Bailey Herwig 8135
3 1202 Cody Roark Wildorado, Tx   10 3382 Shank Edwards Levelland, Tx                                       12 5513 Jo Jo Lemond Steve Northcott  
4 9028 Jake Shannon Lubbock, Tx   11 1057 Tommy  Smith Hobbs, NM                                                
5   Coleman Nock Bulverde, Tx                                                            
6   Latham Thorp Levelland, Tx                                                            
7   Nathan Watson Levelland, Tx                                                            
8   Levi Brooks Ropes, Tx                                                            
9   Travis Payne Lubbock, Tx                                                            
10   Shawney Muncy Clovis, NM                                                            
11   Blake Shirley Lubbock, Tx                                                            
12 1336R Frank Hernandez Sundown, Tx